Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Madrid Rio district of Madrid, approximately a 5-minute walk from the modern Monumental Theatre, the 50 m² Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies Madrid accommodates up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Guests can enjoy the comfort of a seating area and a dining area, complete with ironing facilities, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. For added convenience, a shower are available at this accommodation. A hair dryer and towels are also included in the bathroom.

Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies comes with coffee/tea making facilities and a kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

Prado National Museum is merely 1.1 km away, and the prominent opera house "Teatro Real" is merely 1.6 km from this 1-bedroom apartment. Gran Via Street is a short way from the apartment. Popular points of interest close to Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies include the scenic Plaza de Santa Ana, which is just 9 minutes' walk away. Miguel Servet bus stop is around 200 metres away, and Lavapiés underground station lies 250 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies Madrid
Centrico, Luminoso Y Nuevo
Mobile-only price

Centrico, Luminoso Y Nuevo

192 m from property
USD 121 USD 109
per night
Cozy Apartmento In Lavapies-Sal34
Mobile-only price

Cozy Apartmento In Lavapies-Sal34

7.3
Good 59 reviews
221 m from property
USD 205 USD 185
per night
Waou Madrid Centro V - Alquiler Corta Duracion
Mobile-only price

Waou Madrid Centro V - Alquiler Corta Duracion

8.5
Fabulous 38 reviews
235 m from property
USD 700 USD 630
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    25 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberVT-8725
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies placed?
      Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies is set in the Madrid Rio district of Madrid, a mere 13 minutes' walk from Prado National Museum.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies?
      Popular spots near Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies include Gran Via Boulevard, Prado National Museum, Museo Sorolla, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies?
      The starting rate for a room at Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies is €139.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Taberna el Sur offering European cuisine located 200 metres from Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies or opt for Taberna Mas Al Sur where they can savor Spanish dishes set 400 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies?
      Yes, Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies?
      At Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies?
      Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies has total area of 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    25 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Fee4Me. Amazing Apartment In The Heart Of Lavapies Madrid

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close